Privacy Policy

Bvba Praktijk Dr. Feriduni attaches great importance to protection of your privacy and personal details. For this reason, this website complies with the Belgian Privacy Act (Privacy Protection Act of 8 December 1992).
The continuous development of the Internet and changes in the Belgian privacy regulation compel us to update our privacy policy regularly. Therefore, we reserve the right to amend this policy unilaterally.
 

1.  Personal data

Most information on our website is available without you having to supply personal details.
Exceptionally, it is possible that you will be asked for personal information.
 
The personal information that we collect may consist of:
   

2. Purposes

 The non-medical personal data that you give us will be used exclusively for the following purposes:
   
We will only process the personal data relating to your health for purposes of preventive medicine or medical diagnosis, the provision of the Treatments to you, after-care or the management of health services acting in your interest.
No personal details will be processed for purposes other than those mentioned above. By using this website and its functionality, you give us your express consent to use your personal details in the ways mentioned above. 
For any other use, we would have to ask you beforehand for your informed consent.
 

3. Rights of the person concerned

The user may object at any time, free of charge and on request, to the use of his/her data for direct marketing.
To submit this objection, he/she should contact Dr. Feriduni using the following contact information:
 
Praktijk Dr. Feriduni BVBA
Prins Bisschopssingel 34, bus 2
3500 Hasselt
+32 11 299 790
info@feriduni.com

 
The user has a legal right to inspect and, if appropriate, correct his personal details.
Provided that you send proof of identity (copy of identity card), you can submit a written, dated and signed request to us asking for written confirmation of your personal details, free of charge. If necessary, you can ask to correct any details that are incorrect, incomplete or not relevant.
 

4. Other data

Our website can collect anonymised or aggregated data of a non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP address, the operating system that you use or the domain name of the website through which you came to our website, or the one that you accessed when you left our website. This makes it possible to continually optimise our website for users.
 

5. Data retention

If you send us e-mail or other messages, it is possible that we will store those mails and attachments. Sometimes, we ask you for personal details that are relevant for a particular situation. This makes it possible to deal with your questions and answer your requests.
We will not combine these details with other personal details in our possession.
 

6. Contact
 

If, as a user of this website, you have questions about this privacy policy, you can contact our practice at any time:
 
Praktijk Dr. Feriduni BVBA
Prins Bisschopssingel 34, bus 2
3500 Hasselt
+32 11 299 790
info@feriduni.com

 

We'll take care of you

Do you want to receive a personal quotation?
Fill in our online consultation form, and we will contact you!

Online consultation

Do you have any questions?
Please send us an email, and we will contact you as soon as possible.

E-mail

Any questions about hair transplants, techniques, pricing, etc. Maybe you can find the answer in our online FAQ database.

Visit FAQ